Kew Gardens 10K Starts:
00
Days
00
Hrs
00
Min

Goddess of Victory

Do you accept the GODDESS OF VICTORY challenge?

This year we will reward runners who take on the challenge and run…

Complete the challenge and we will award you your GOV medal. After your last event just head to the “Goddess of Victory” tent at the Finish festival in Old Deer Park! 

Top 3 male and female will receive a FREE ENTRY into next years event. 

What is the GODDESS OF VICTORY?

Throughout history Nike, Goddess of Victory, flew the battlefields rewarding winners with a wreath of Laurel. This medal is a symbol of victory incorporating the Laurel and Goddess Nike.

What is the GODDESS OF VICTORY Medal?

Run 2 events during the weekend and receive our amazing additional medal for FREE!

Are there prizes?

This year we are introducing male and female 2021 FREE ENTRIES for the cumulative time in both races. The top 3 male and females in each category will receive the following a FREE ENTRY into any RUNFEST Ltd event in 2022.

How do I enter?

To get the ‘Goddess of Victory’ medal you must register to two of any of the following: the Kew Gardens 10k, Sundown 5K (Saturday) and, our half and full marathon on the Sunday. Entry to any two of these events will make you a Goddess of Victory champ!

How To Collect Your Medal?

You can collect your medal from our info tent in Old Deer Park.

2021 Hall of Fame

10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Rebecca Winter
Rastislav Tanistrak
Alan Brown
Owain Williams
Peter Holloway
Rafaela Enea
Barnaby Simpson
Wayne Dabideen
Christine Smith
Lee Feichtlbauer
Jenna Chung
Sam Koomson
Fabian Koenig
Steve Thomas
Catherine Brown
Tom Sharpe
Hilda Coulsey
Laura Smith
Alanah Harris
Allan Canfield
Andrew Bell
Colin Kennedy
Anthony Adams
Rosemary Luz
Sarah Davis
Katie Walker
Fiona Murray
Lucy Summers
Kim Trenter
Carol Moran
Neil Hopkinson
Paul Read
Daniel Clark
Mike Walker
Alex Barnes
Laura Fulco
Mark Baker
Graham Humphries
Nikki Reilly
Anthony Taylor
Wendy Weir
Stuart Brace
Amy Davis
Frederick Smith
Paul Phillips
Robert Hoffmann
David Slade
Sammie Nightingale
Penelope Barber
Matthew Loxterkamp
Lisa Sharratt
Melanie Thomas
David Smith
Aerin Seward
Kirsty Steel
Claire Ward
Helen Oxlade
Alexandra Whales
Stephen Beadle
Gary Saunders
TOP 3 FEMALE 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Rebecca Winter
2. Alanah Harris
3. Sarah Davis
TOP 3 MALE 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Owain Williams
2. Barnaby Simpson
3. Lee Feichtlbauer
TOP 3 OVERALL 10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Caroline Whelan
2. Jessica Hood
3. Katherine Gibson
5K, 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Catherine Brown
Lynn Hall
Owain Williams
Helen Oxlade
Nikki Reilly
Paul Read
5K, 10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Lynn Hall

2019 Hall of Fame

10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Fabian Koenig
Richard Bazeley
Frances Walker
Jennifer Heggie
Robert Lee
Tom Sharpe
Michael Fenton
Carolyn Brathwaite
Walid Zerhouni
Russell Barker
Christian Pohl
Neil Hopkinson
Johanna Hadley
Lorna Martin
Pat Griffin
Stephen Hird
Gary Lee
Adam Canning
Roger Wallace
Charolette Russell
David Yu
Adrian Gray
David Slade
Matthew Scroggs
Helen Williams
Kate Carter
Simon du Plessis
David Rowsell
Julia Coonan
Hiu Man Angela Yip
Collin Kennedy
Cath Watts
Michael Mawn
Matthew Loxterkamp
Rachel Williams
Priya Gopaldas
Owain Williams
Wendy Jager
Sarah Bixley
Sophie Griffin
Ailsa Paterson
Ivan Ghouse
Hannah Wilkinson
Laura Ashman
Annette Lee
Fernando Goni
Richard Sheldrake
Richard Wilson
Jessica Laithwaite
Sarah Haram
Richard Bazeley
Jim Dorrington
Adam Jones
Bernard Howley
Alison Anderson
Michael Fenton
Dean Ban
Melanie Thomas
Nathan Penness
Annabel Crichton
Neil Hopkinson
Rob Birkett
Adrian Hyde
Steve Smith
Helen Davey
Gary Lee
Jhermes De Jesus
Ricardo Verboom
Caroline Grant
T Roy Tandang
Adrian Gray
Janice Beresford
David Canfield
Kirsty Hyde
Emma Wright
Simon du Plessis
Douglas Leapman
Laura Twomay
LeAnn Canady
Paula Swallow
Cath Watts
Amy Valentin
Stacey Parsons
Hiren Joshi
Mathias Wundram
Owain Williams
Alun Thomas
Eunice Luk
Lucy Summers
Trish McCabe
Ivan Ghouse
Paul Tang
Mark Evans
Jack Hansom
Fiona Wilmot
Richard Sheldrake
Oliver Dewdney
Allan Canfield
Karen Rayner
Andrea Fitzmaurice
Linda Engdahl
Rachel Tuck
Carol Moran
Nadia Syed
Nicola Parker
Susie Thornton
John Fitzgerald
Sarah Farmer
Shelah Surgey
Deb Branch
Brett Miller
Graham Humphries
Dan Partridge
Suzanne Kendrick
Manisha Khetan
Niki Boyce
Robbi Isenberg
Kim Trenter
Rachel Brown
Nicola Stokes
Anna Richardson
Mihali Wheeler
Justin Churcher
Kirsty McKenzie
Asif Syed
Jacqui Fry
Sue Lear
Sue Needham
Susan Kent
Yvonne Cunningham
Steve Needham
Neil Brown
Anna Frattaruolo
Lisa Parker
Egle Norkute
Nicky Smith
Hannah Little
Davina Glading
TOP 3 FEMALE 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Kate Carter
2. Priya Gopaldas
3. Ailsa Paterson
TOP 3 MALE 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Fabian Koenig
2. Tom Sharpe
3. Christian Pohl
10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Ed Plager
Charlie Jones
Zhen Wang
Danny O’Reilly
Jon Lear
Wendy Gainham
Rohan Kallicharan
Federico Ciccotti
Glenn Foulkes
Malgorzata Kucharska
Andrew Hind
Klaus Villanueva
Graham Langford
Sarah Matthews
Thomas Murray
Alex Lewis
Adriano Papiro
Dick Johnson
Gemma Brown
Matthew Taylor
Emma Taylor
Rachel Needham
Nicholas Clark
Helen Williams
Lawrence Tribe-Endt
Steven Whittle
Emike Ogowewo
Jonathan Calver
Matthew Jones
TOP 3 FEMALE 10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Malgorzata Kurchaska
2. Rachel Needham
3. Sarah Matthews
TOP 3 MALE 10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Ed Plager
2. Danny O’Reilly
3. Rohan Kallicharan
5K, 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Addam Canning
Kate Carter
Owain Williams
Susie Thornton
David Rowsell
Lisa Parker
Robbi Isenberg
Yvonne Cunningham
Jim Dorrington
Nicola Stokes
Susan Kent
5K, 10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Charlie Jones
Graham Langford
Jonathan Calver
Sarah Matthews
Greg Waller

2018 Hall of Fame

10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Ed Plager
Russell Barker
Linda Engdahl
daniel Hurley
David Slade
Annamarie Thornby
Marc Coles
Jennifer Morris
Hillary Ann Nevyjel
Chris Bullock
Matthew Prior
Alex Pye
Fabian Koenig
Emma Wilde
Robert Duly
dave edwards
Alice Duffy
Rebecca Diggle
Jag Singh
Emily Young
Suzanne Beal
Stephen Hird
Peter Midgley
Stuart Doman
Ciaran Saunders
Zoe Brown
Michelle Kennedy
John Baldock
Vishal Shah
Sophie Griffin
Sam Rhodes
Adriano Papiro
Jon Wood
Richard Arnfield
Ali Memar
Victoria Farrell
Sam Sutherland
Sophie Hancox
Neil Howell
Katie Tucker
James Morris
Hannah Hartnett
Alex Hill
Claire Watts
Nebibe Varol
James Down
Pat Griffin
Alison Colenso
Trevor Ingram
Adrian Brazier
John Burgess
Kate Carter
Steve Beadle
Thomas Smith
Richard Sheldrake
Christina Urbanski
Ross Cameron
Neil Hopkinson
Sarah Bixley
Johan de Silva
Ben Lucking
Jennifer Heggie
Lucy Taylor
Gary Lee
Joe Buckley
Natalie Smith
Colin Kennedy
Diane Palkert
Helen White
Dean Ban
Dylan Whitaker
Agnieszka Mlynarczyk-Mikos
Andrew Robertson
Yuko Inoue
Lucy Lonergan
William Fonseca
Trish McCabe
Jibril Rahman
Claire Baines
Nigel Whittaker
Pablo Santander Soria
Richard Trepant
Laura Stevens
Sue Lear
Jon Lear
Jennifer Ansari
Ash Jacobs
Rosie Young
Alice Hall
Saskia Matthews
Chris Martin
Rachel Glaysher
Paul Oppenheimer
Robert Worthington
Sarah Carthew
Alexis Berman
Yang Liu
David Canfield
Catrin Richards
Thomas Fynmore
Henrietta Allhusen
Nicola Stokes
Ellie Price
Lucy Summers
Derek Smith
Tim Bruton
Steve Fraser
Nicky Smith
Katie Ekins
Peiman Sum
Damaris Santander Soria
Simon Yallop
Elodie HANTZ
Davina Glading
sebastien dubuisson
Serena Scott
Gissele Leishman
Stephen Carter
Philip Jefferies
Janet Dickson
Sophie Lapin
Hannah Smith
Nicola Vanderwert
TOP 3 FEMALE 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Katie Tucker
2. Kate Carter
3. Claire Baines
TOP 3 MALE 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Ed Plager
2. daniel Hurley
3. Marc Coles
10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Melissah Gibson
Heinricht Rensburg
Simon Taylor
James Morris
John Reece
Paul Davis
Graham Langford
Fernando Goni
Dick Johnson
Andrew Robertson
David Clark
Catherine Brown
Edward Martin
Raif Barnes
Emma Taylor
Jhermes De Jesus
Margaret Mann
Matthew Shimwell
Alex Lewis
Mike Taylor
Melanie Thomas
Paul Harper
Serena Scott
Alma Dedic
TOP 3 FEMALE 10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Melissah Gibson
2. Margaret Mann
3. Serena Scott
TOP 3 MALE 10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. James Morris
2. Graham Langford
3. Andrew Robertson
5K, 10K & HALF/FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Ellie Price
Nicola Stokes
Sam Sutherland
John Baldock
Peiman Sum
vishal shah
Graham Langford

2017 Hall of Fame

10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Adam Canning
Georgina Evison
Michael Edwards
Alan Steeles
Graham Humphries
Michael Fenton
Alex Milne
Hannah Smith
Michael Taylor
Andrew Bell
Jake Stimpson
Mike Dando
Angelina Smy
James Old
Natalie Hilton
Anna Frattaruolo
Jennifer Heggie
Neil Hopkinson
April Withers
Jeremy Bull
Nicky Yeates
Ben Seamans
Jibril Rahman
Nicola Critchlow-Barker
Bernard Norman
John Burgess
Nicola Parker
Beth Anton
John Fletcher
Nicola Stokes
Beth Reynolds
John Higgins
Oliver Dewdney
Bianca Schobel
John Lennon
Oliver Newton
Cam Esmond
John Thompson
Patience McQueen
Cherie Rosser
Jonathan Cudlipp
Paul Oppenheimer
Chirsty MacKenzie
Jordan McCartney
Paul Shafer
Chloe Kirby-Raso
Josie Cunningham
Rachel Felton
Chris Courtney
Julie Markham
Rati Sharma
Chris Runcie
Kate Carter
Rebecca Clarke
Christian Pohl
Kim Legg
Richard Sheldrake
David Hayes
Kimberley Hamilton
Rick Wylie
Dean Ban
Lisa Huse
Sally Tomlinson
Dionne Thurland
Louise Johnson
Sindre Sigbjornsen
Donna Carter
Lua Stifani
Sophie Lapin
Emily Croft
Luke Harris
Stephen Carter
Erin McHugh
Lynsey Taylor
Steve Beadle
Franco Genovese
Mark Calway
Teodor Erhan
Fredrika Hansson
Matt Sowton
Trish McCabe
Gabriella Verta
Matthew Prior
Will Frost
Gareth Jones
Maureen McCabe
Zara Jaffrey
Gary Evans
Maxine Napal
Lesley Durant
George Toms
Krysia Smith
TOP 10 10K & HALF MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Alex Milne
2. Rachel Felton
3. Kate Carter
4. James Old
5. Oliver Newton
6. John Higgins
7. Richard Sheldrake
8. Christian Pohl
9. Neil Hopkinson
10. Gareth Jones
10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
Akram Shalabi
Hillary Ann Nevyjel
Malgorzata Kucharska
Colin Third
Janice Beresford
Matthew Taylor
Davina Glading
Jason Cheung
Moni Lau
Drew Lichtenstein
John Lum Young
Sahra Bartolazzi
Edward Newton
John Reece
Sarah Iacovou
Elisa Bernard
Lawrence Tribe-Endt
Stephen McGrath
Graham Langford
Li Sun
Ted Rowntree
György Németh-Döltl
Maciej Ruszkowski
Victoria Wood
Monika Trojankowska
Melanie Thomas
Dean Kramer
Paul Crew
TOP 10 – 10K & FULL MARATHON GOV RUNNERS
1. Graham Langford
2. Lawrence Tribe-Endt
3. Akram Shalabi
4. Colin Third
5. Sarah Iacovou
6. Maciej Ruszkowski
7. Elisa Bernard
8. Malgorzata Kucharska
9. Matthew Taylor
10. Ted Rowntree